Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Tools & Hardware
Number of Employees:
50
Year of Establishment:
2002-02-05
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Stainless Steel Chain Hoist, Chain Hoist Pulley, Hand Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Stainless Steel Hand Chain Hoist Pulley, 220V Used Elevators Electric Chain Block Hoist for Sale, China Chain Block Hoist Vc-B Type High Quality and so on.

Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Stainless Steel Hand Chain Hoist Pulley

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $23/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 60000 PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Small Crane, Lifting Equipment
Type: Chain Hoist
Sling Type: Chain
Lift Speed: by Hands
Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
Chain Falls: 1

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: vc-a
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000, TUV
Color: Depends
Name: Vc_a Manual Hoist
Easy Lift: Yes
Gear: National Standard
Capacity: 0.5t-50t
Hook: Wide Thick Forged Forged
Body: Robust
Warranty: 2 Year
Zinc Hand Chain: Available
G80 Chain: Yes
Trademark: HUGO
Transport Package: Carton, Wooden Case, Pallet, and So on
Specification: CE, ISO
Origin: Shanghai
HS Code: 8425190000

Product Description

The introduction of VC_A 0.5T-50T Manual Hoist, Man Lift Equipment

1. Capacity from 0.5t to 20t

2. Automatic double-pawl braking system

3. Gear: By adopting Japanese technology, they are innovated symmetrical arrayed high -speed synchronous gears, and are made from international standard gear steel. Compared with common gears, they are more wearable and steadier, and more laborsaving.

4. Chain: Adopts high strength chain and high precision welding technology, meet ISO3077-1984 international standard; Fits for gusty overload work conditions; Takes your hands a better feeling multi-angle operation.
5. Hook: Made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strength and high security; By using new design, weight will never escape.

6. Components: Main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security.

7. Framework: Slight design and more beautiful; With less weight and smaller work area.

8. Plastic Plating: By adopting advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it looks like a new one after years of operation.

9. Encloser: Made of high-classed steel, more firmly and dexterous.


We have specialized in Machinery for more than 20 years, our customers all over the world, besides, our products win warm praise from customers.
If you have any interest, please contact us without any hesitate, we will do our best to deal with it.
                                                                           The Paramters of VC_A 0.5T-50T Manual Hoist, Man Lift Equipment
ModelVC-B 0.5VC-B 1VC-B 1.5VC-B 2VC-B  5 3VC-B 5VC-B 10VC-B 20VC-B 30VC-B 50
Capacity(t)0.511.523510203050
Standard lift(m)2.52.52.53333333
Running test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515304575
No.of falls of load chain111122481224
Load chain diameter(mm)56.37.187.199999
Dimension(mm) A129149.5157.5161.5151.5163207215350406
B136145164.5187164.5211398650680962
C27031739941446563679889013802578
Net weight(kg)8.41216.2202441791932201092
Packing(L*W*H)(cm)22*14*1525*19*1633*24*1633*24*1934.5*24*1640*30*1948*42*18.578*68*2085*67*30110*100*130

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Phyllis
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now