Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yiying Crane Machinery Co., Ltd.

Hand Chain Hoists, Manual Hoists, Hand Hoists manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hand Chain Hoists with Safety Latch, Low Headroom Electric Hoists with Trolley, 1 Ton Electric Wire Rope Hoist and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product manual chain hoist VC-A chain hoist Hand Chain Hoists with Safety Latch

Hand Chain Hoists with Safety Latch

FOB Price: US $30 / set
Min. Order: 20 set
Min. Order FOB Price
20 set US $30/ set
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 2000 Set /Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VC-A
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Optional
  • Usage: Lifting
  • Material: High Quality Steel
  • Payment Term: T/T, L/C
  • Trademark: HUGO
  • Specification: CE, ISO
  • Application: Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Condition: New
  • Hook: 2.0 Manganese Steel
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Chain Full: 2
  • Loading Port: Shanghai
  • Transport Package: Plywood
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
1. Features of KII chain hoist
VC-A Chain Hoist has Forged hook
Light and portable
Easy to instal and operate chain hoist
Anti-slip lever handle
Optional corrosion resistant chain
Standard hand chain drop is 10cm less than lift (example: 3 meter lift hoist has 2.9 meters hand chain drop)
Equipped with A Grade 80 Load Chain for Long chain life and a higher safety factor
Precision Machined Case hardened alloy Steel Gears benefiting longer life span and noiseless operation

2. Specifications

Capacity: 0.5-50 ton
Maximum Lifting Height: 3 M
Maximum Lifting Weight: 0.5~ 50 ton
Lift Speed: Depends
ModelVC-A 0.5VC-A 1VC-A 1.5VC-A 2VC-A 3VC-A 5VC-A 10VC-A 20VC-A 30VC-A 50
Capacity(t)0.511.523510203050
Standard lift(m)2.52.52.53333333
Running test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515304575
No.of falls of load chain111122481224
Load chain diameter(mm)56.37.187.199999
Dimension(mm) A129151150.5161.5150.5161.5207215350410
B136145164.5187164.5211398650680965
C27031739941446563679889013801950
Net weight(kg)8.41216.2202441791932201092
Packing(L*W*H)(cm)22*14*1525*19*1633*24*1633*24*1934.5*24*1640*30*1948*42*18.578*68*2085*67*30110*100*130
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category