Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yiying Crane Machinery Co., Ltd.

Chain Hoist, Chain Pulley Block, Manual Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chain Hoist Block Vc-B Qaulity Assured, Portable 1 Ton 2 Ton 3 Ton 5 Ton Hand Operated Small Crane in Hoists, 2 Ton Chain Pulley Block Mechanism Factory and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product manual chain hoist Others manual chain hoist Chain Hoist Block Vc-B Qaulity Assured

Chain Hoist Block Vc-B Qaulity Assured

FOB Price: US $1-100,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VC-B
  • Type: Lever Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Hook: 2.0 Manganese Steel
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Max Lifting Weight: 20 T
  • Trademark: Hugong and Yiying
  • Specification: CE, ISO
  • HS Code: 8425190000
  • Application: Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 10m
  • Certification: CE
  • Color: Orange
  • Chain: 80 Grade
  • Max Lifting Height: 3 M
  • Payment Term: T/T, L/C
  • Transport Package: Colour Paper Case or Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shanghai, China
Product Description
I. Features of chain hoists



Double Pawl Spring Mechanism Increases Safety, If one pawl spring is damaged, the other holds. <o: P>
Mechanical Brake, The brake works instantly when operation is stopped, and holds the load. <o: P>
Stopper Assembly, If a load is lowers the full length of the load chain, the stopper assembly works as the stopper. <o: P>
Ultra Strong Load Chain, The load chain is a heat treated special alloy steel. <o: P>
Hooks, If they are overloaded, there is no danger of fracture. They will open slowly. The inside of the bottom hook, with ISO dimensions designed to be relatively large, makes it easy to stabilize the load to the proper position. <o: P>
Bearing Mechanism Increases Mechanical Efficiency, Ball and roller bearings increase mechanical efficiency. <o: P>
Load Chain Guide, The guide mechanism facilitates the smooth movement of the load chain. <o: P>

2. Brief Introuduction
Capacity: 0.5T-20T Chain hoist, lifting height: 2.5-3 m Chain hoist, other specifications must booking produce.

VC-B chain hoist series is more labor saving and beautiful and it has higher practicability.
ModelVC-B 0.5VC-B 1VC-B 1.5VC-B 2VC-B 3VC-B 5VC-B 10VC-B 20VC-B 30VC-B 50
Capacity(t)0.511.523510203050
Standard lift(m)2.52.52.53333333
Running test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515304575
No.of falls of load chain111122481224
Load chain diameter(mm)56.37.187.199999
Dimension(mm) A129149.5157.5161.5151.5163207215350406
B136145164.5187164.5211398650680962
C27031739941446563679889013802578
Net weight(kg)8.41216.2202441791932201092
Packing(L*W*H)(cm)22*14*1525*19*1633*24*1633*24*1934.5*24*1640*30*1948*42*18.578*68*2085*67*30110*100*130
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Nancy
*From:
To: Mrs. Nancy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category