Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yiying Crane Machinery Co., Ltd.

Construction, Lift Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vd Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch, 5 Ton Hydraulic Manual Hand Pallet Truck, Manufacture Electric Wire Rope Hoist Electric Hoist 5 Ton and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product manual chain hoist VC-B chain hoist Vd Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch

Vd Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch

FOB Price: US $30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VD
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: Manual
  • Chain Falls: 1 to 10
  • Condition: New
  • Cover: Alloy
  • Request Lifting Capacity: Available
  • Zinc Hand Chain: Available
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Brand Name: Hugo
  • Transport Package: Carton, Plywood, Pallet
  • Origin: Shanghai, China
  • Application: Construction Usage
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: >20m
  • Certification: ISO9001: 2000, Ce
  • Color: Orange or Optional
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Request Lifting Height: Available
  • Hook: Forged
  • Chain: G80
  • Trademark: HUGO
  • Specification: CE, ISO, TUV
  • HS Code: 8425190000
Product Description
The introduction of VD Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch
Vd Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch



1. Capacity from 0.5t to 20t

2. Automatic double-pawl braking system

3. Gear: By adopting Japanese technology, they are innovated symmetrical arrayed high -speed synchronous gears, and are made from international standard gear steel. Compared with common gears, they are more wearable and steadier, and more laborsaving.

4. Chain: Adopts high strength chain and high precision welding technology, meet ISO3077-1984 international standard; Fits for gusty overload work conditions; Takes your hands a better feeling multi-angle operation.
5. Hook: Made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strength and high security; By using new design, weight will never escape.

6. Components: Main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security.

7. Framework: Slight design and more beautiful; With less weight and smaller work area.

8. Plastic Plating: By adopting advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it looks like a new one after years of operation.

9. Encloser: Made of high-classed steel, more firmly and dexterous.


Specification for the VD manual chain block:
 
                                                                   The Paramters of VC_B Manual Hoist  
ModelVC-B 0.5VC-B 1VC-B 1.5VC-B 2VC-B  5 3VC-B 5VC-B 10VC-B 20VC-B 30VC-B 50
Capacity(t)0.511.523510203050
Standard lift(m)2.52.52.53333333
Running test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515304575
No.of falls of load chain111122481224
Load chain diameter(mm)56.37.187.199999
Dimension(mm) A129149.5157.5161.5151.5163207215350406
B136145164.5187164.5211398650680962
C27031739941446563679889013802578
Net weight(kg)8.41216.2202441791932201092
Packing(L*W*H)(cm)22*14*1525*19*1633*24*1633*24*1934.5*24*1640*30*1948*42*18.578*68*2085*67*30110*100*130


Factory view for the VD manual chain block:
Vd Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch
Vd Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch


Package for the manual chain block:
Vd Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch

Related products for the VD chain block:
Vd Chain Hoist /Manual Chain Block Hoist / Hand Winch
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jenny
*From:
To: Miss Jenny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now