Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yiying Crane Machinery Co., Ltd.

Manual Chain Hosit, Chain Hoist, Hand Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1ton Manual Chain Hoist, 5ton Capacity Electric Chain Hoist with Load Limiter, Wholesale AC Pump 2.5 Ton Hand Pallet Truck and so on.

(/ )

1ton Manual Chain Hoist

FOB Price: US $30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Transport Package: Carton, Plywood, Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VC-B
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Request Lifting Height: Available
  • Hook: Forged
  • Chain: G80
  • Trademark: HUGO
  • Origin: Shanghai, China
  • Application: Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 12m
  • Cover: Alloy
  • Request Lifting Capacity: Available
  • Zinc Hand Chain: Available
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Brand Name: Hugo
  • Specification: CE, ISO, TUV
  • HS Code: 8425190000
Product Description
1. VC-B Hand Chain Hoist

1. Capacity from 0.5t to 20t

2. Automatic double-pawl braking system

3. Gear: By adopting Japanese technology, they are innovated symmetrical arrayed high -speed synchronous gears, and are made from international standard gear steel. Compared with common gears, they are more wearable and steadier, and more laborsaving.

4. Chain: Adopts high strength chain and high precision welding technology, meet ISO3077-1984 international standard; Fits for gusty overload work conditions; Takes your hands a better feeling multi-angle operation.

5. Hook: Made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strength and high security; By using new design, weight will never escape.

6. Components: Main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security.

7. Framework: Slight design and more beautiful; With less weight and smaller work area.

8. Plastic Plating: By adopting advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it looks like a new one after years of operation.

9. Encloser: Made of high-classed steel, more firmly and dexterous.
2. Parameters of VC-B Hand Chain Hoist
ModelVC-B 0.5VC-B 1VC-B 1.5VC-B 2VC-B 3VC-B 5VC-B 10VC-B 20VC-B 30VC-B 50
Capacity(t)0.511.523510203050
Standard lift(m)2.52.52.53333333
Running test load (t)0.751.52.2534.57.515304575
No.of falls of load  chain111122481224
Load chain diameter(mm)56.37.187.199999
Dimension(mm) A129149.5157.5161.5151.5163207215350406
B136145164.5187164.5211398650680962
C27031739941446563679889013802578
Net weight(kg)8.41216.2202441791932201092
Packing(L*W*H) (cm)22x14x1525x19x1633x24x1633x24x1934.5x24x1640x30x1948x4218.578x68x2085x67x30110x100x130
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Meryl Han
Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Meryl Han
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category