Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yiying Crane Machinery Co., Ltd.

Manual Hosit, Chain Hoist, Lifting Block manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1ton Manual Chain Hoist Hand Lifting Block, High Safety and Stability Lever Chain Hoist Crane 1.5 Ton, China Wholesale Portable 1.5 Ton Lever Chain Hoist Crane and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product manual chain hoist VC-A chain hoist 1ton Manual Chain Hoist Hand Lifting Block

1ton Manual Chain Hoist Hand Lifting Block

FOB Price: US $30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VC-B
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 2
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Hugo
  • Cover: Alloy
  • Hook: Forged
  • Request Lifting Capacity: Available
  • Zinc Hand Chain: Available
  • Trademark: HUGO
  • Origin: Shanghai, China
  • Application: Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: >20m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: as Your Requirement
  • Capacity: 0.5 Ton-50 Ton
  • Chain: G80
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Request Lifting Height: Available
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Transport Package: Carton, Plywood, Pallet
  • HS Code: 8425190000
Product Description
1. VC-B Manual Chain Hoist Hand Lifting Block

1). Capacity from 0.5t to 50t

2). Automatic double-pawl braking system

3). Gear: By adopting Japanese technology, they are innovated symmetrical arrayed high -speed synchronous gears, and are made from international standard gear steel. Compared with common gears, they are more wearable and steadier, and more laborsaving.

4). Chain: Adopts high strength chain and high precision welding technology, meet ISO3077-1984 international standard; Fits for gusty overload work conditions; Takes your hands a better feeling multi-angle operation.

5). Hook: Made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strength and high security; By using new design, weight will never escape.

6). Components: Main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security.

7). Framework: Slight design and more beautiful; With less weight and smaller work area.

8). Plastic Plating: By adopting advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it looks like a new one after years of operation.

9). Encloser: Made of high-classed steel, more firmly and dexterous.

2. Parameters of VC-B Hand Chain Hoist
ModelVC-B 0.5VC-B 1VC-B 1.5VC-B 2VC-B 3VC-B 5VC-B 10VC-B 20VC-B 30VC-B 50
Capacity(t)0.511.523510203050
Standard lift(m)2.52.52.53333333
Running test load (t)0.751.52.2534.57.515304575
No.of falls of load  chain111122481224
Load chain diameter(mm)56.37.187.199999
Dimension(mm) A129149.5157.5161.5151.5163207215350406
B136145164.5187164.5211398650680962
C27031739941446563679889013802578
Net weight(kg)8.41216.2202441791932201092
Packing(L*W*H) (cm)22x14x1525x19x1633x24x1633x24x1934.5x24x1640x30x1948x4218.578x68x2085x67x30110x100x130

3. In order to save cost and time for you, we need your provide below information:

1). Which kinds of chain hoist do you need?

2). FOB or CIF price?(If CIF price,tell us your destination )

3). Quantity?(set)

4). Lifting capacity?(ton)

5). Lifting height?(m)  
                     
6). Working voltage?(V,HZ,Phase)

7). Working environment?

8). How many hours the hoist works one day?

9). Any other requirement do you need?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category