Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yiying Crane Machinery Co., Ltd.

Chain Hoist, Chain Blocks, Chain Pulley Blocks manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1t Hand Chain Blocks with Safety Hook, Factory Selling 2 Ton Electric Hoist, 1 Ton Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product manual chain hoist Others manual chain hoist 1t Hand Chain Blocks with Safety Hook

1t Hand Chain Blocks with Safety Hook

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VC-B
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Lifting Height: 2.5-3m
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Hook: 2.0 Manganese Steel
  • Loading Port: Shanghai
  • Transport Package: Colour Paper Case or Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shanghai, China
  • Application: Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 12m
  • Certification: CE
  • Capacity: 0.5t-10t Chain Hoist
  • Payment Term: T/T, L/C
  • Chain: G80
  • Delivery Time: 10days
  • Trademark: Hugong and Yiying
  • Specification: ISO/CE
  • HS Code: 8425190000
Product Description
VC-B Type Chain Block Introduction:
1. Capacity of VC-B type chian blocks is from 0.5t to 20t
2. Automatic double-pawl braking system
3. Gear: Innovated symmetrical arrayed high -speed synchronous gears, and are made from international standard gear steel. Compared with common gears, they are more wearable and steadier, and more laborsaving.
4. Chain: Adopts high strength chain and high precision welding technology, meet ISO3077-1984 international standard; Fits for gusty overload work conditions; Takes your hands a better feeling multi-angle operation.
5. Hook: Made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strength and high security; By using new design, weight will never escape.
6. Components: Main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security.
7. Framework: Slight design and more beautiful; With less weight and smaller work area.
8. Plastic Plating: By adopting advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it looks like a new one after years of operation.
9. Encloser: Made of high-classed steel, more firmly and dexterous.
ModelVC-B 0.5VC-B 1VC-B 1.5VC-B 2VC-B 3VC-B 5VC-B 10VC-B 20VC-B 30VC-B 50
Capacity(t)0.511.523510203050
Standard lift(m)2.52.52.53333333
Running test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515304575
No.of falls of load chain111122481224
Load chain diameter(mm)56.37.187.199999
Dimension(mm) A129149.5157.5161.5151.5163207215350406
B136145164.5187164.5211398650680962
C27031739941446563679889013802578
Net weight(kg)8.41216.2202441791932201092
Packing(L*W*H)(cm)22*14*1525*19*1633*24*1633*24*1934.5*24*1640*30*1948*42*18.578*68*2085*67*30110*100*130
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Nancy
*From:
To: Mrs. Nancy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category